The Outcast Archmage
Watch The Outcast Archmage full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 62 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.
Branded a useless mortal at birth, he hides a power that could shake kingdoms
Twenty years ago, Lucas of House Roland was declared worthless the moment he was born, tested and found to carry only ordinary mortal blood. Grown up and dismissed by the mage elite, he holds a secret strength no one suspects. As rival houses like the Gordon mages rise and Violette City beckons, the outcast is ready to show what he truly is.
The story of The Outcast Archmage
Lucas of House Roland was born twenty years ago and immediately dismissed by the mage elite for lacking a magical core, carrying only ordinary mortal blood. Despite this, he secretly possesses immense power, surpassing even the top-ranked mages on the continent. After training under a legendary master who acknowledges Lucas's overwhelming strength, Lucas sets out to find his family, carrying a mysterious ring that may help him in his quest.
Upon arriving in Violet City, Lucas is ambushed by rival mages from House Gordon. Vivian Roland, who supports Lucas, rescues him and brings him back to the Roland estate. There, the family is divided: some refuse to accept Lucas as a rightful heir due to his bloodline, while others show warmth toward him. Lucas faces threats from other mages who see him as unworthy, especially after it is revealed he carries a fire poker and is connected to a powerful anti-magic stone that absorbs magical energy.
Despite hostility and suspicion, Lucas remains determined to prove his worth and uncover the truth about his heritage, setting the stage for his rise against the mage elite and rival houses.
Main characters
- Lucas — outcast mage with hidden power
- Vivian Roland — supportive family member
- Master — Lucas's legendary magic teacher
- Lady Elena — family member showing warmth to Lucas
- Lord Raymond — powerful mage opposing Lucas
- Virgil Allen — top-ranked grand mage
The Outcast Archmage episodes 1–3
Episode 1
Lucas defeats his master effortlessly and sets out to find his family, facing an ambush by rival mages from House Gordon.
Episode 2
Vivian rescues Lucas and brings him to the Roland estate, where family members debate his legitimacy and fate.
Episode 3
Lucas stays in the castle despite threats, and the discovery of a powerful anti-magic stone linked to him raises suspicion among rival mages.
Revenge · 62 episodes · first 5 free
Watch episode 1 of The Outcast Archmage
Watch the start of episode 1
About The Outcast Archmage
- Themes
- Revenge
- This show is
- Dramatic, Satisfying
- Episodes
- 62 episodes · 88 minutes in all
- Maturity rating
- TV-14
- Free to watch
- Episodes 1 to 5
- Watch it all
- $9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one
The Outcast Archmage episode guide
- Episode 1 · 2:42 · free
- Episode 2 · 2:07 · free
- Episode 3 · 2:21 · free
- Episode 4 · 1:58 · free
- Episode 5 · 2:31 · free
- Episode 6 · 1:30
- Episode 7 · 1:51
- Episode 8 · 3:04
- Episode 9 · 2:25
- Episode 10 · 1:25
…and 52 more episodes, up to episode 62.
The Outcast Archmage: questions
Where can I watch The Outcast Archmage full episodes?
On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 62 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.
How many episodes does The Outcast Archmage have?
The Outcast Archmage has 62 episodes, about 88 minutes in all; each runs about 85 seconds.
Is The Outcast Archmage free to watch?
The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy The Outcast Archmage on its own.
What is The Outcast Archmage about?
Lucas of House Roland was born twenty years ago and immediately dismissed by the mage elite for lacking a magical core, carrying only ordinary mortal blood. Despite this, he secretly possesses immense power, surpassing even the top-ranked mages on the continent. After training under a legendary master who acknowledges Lucas's overwhelming strength, Lucas sets out to find his family, carrying a mysterious ring that…
Who are the main characters in The Outcast Archmage?
Lucas, outcast mage with hidden power; Vivian Roland, supportive family member; Master, Lucas's legendary magic teacher; Lady Elena, family member showing warmth to Lucas; Lord Raymond, powerful mage opposing Lucas; Virgil Allen, top-ranked grand mage.
What to watch after The Outcast Archmage?
Shows like The Outcast Archmage on BingeTube include Only Her: Pregnant with My Ex's Mafia Father, I Don't Eat Leftovers Anymore and Forbidden Fling With My Bestie's Dad.
More like The Outcast Archmage
- Only Her: Pregnant with My Ex's Mafia Father
- I Don't Eat Leftovers Anymore
- Forbidden Fling With My Bestie's Dad
- What If I'm One Hell of A Fighter
- I'm Done Playing Along
- The Day I Fit Into a Medium Aagin
- Standing for Love: The Crippled Billionaire Dotes on His Wife
- The Omega He Wouldn’t Let Go
- Driving Him Wild
- Help Everyone Looks Like a Chicken Except Him
- Sharing Burning Dreams with the Ice-Cold Football Captain
- My Fake Fiancé Has X-Ray Vision
Find more: Best revenge short dramas