bingetube
#1 for Short Drama

West of Goodbye

Watch West of Goodbye full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 30 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.

His sister, his first love and his best friend all walked away

Ronan was certain that the three people closest to him, his twin sister, the girl he has loved since childhood and his best friend of many years, would always stand by him. When Sabine, Talia and Dorian all go silent and make plans without him, he is left to face university alone. This time, Ronan decides it is his turn to walk away.

The story of West of Goodbye

Ronan, a high school senior, believed that his closest friends—his twin sister Sabine, his childhood love Talia, and his best friend Dorian—would always support him. However, as senior year ends, they exclude him from their plans to attend college together. They choose to attend C University with Kirin, a scholarship student sponsored by Ronan's family foundation, leaving Ronan isolated as he commits to Stanford, 3,000 miles away.

Despite their attempts to justify their decision as helping Kirin, Ronan feels betrayed and distanced from the group. Tensions rise around shared symbols of their friendship, like a meaningful necklace and matching suits for their graduation party. At the party, a suspicion arises that Ronan may have cheated on the ACT, further complicating his relationships. Ronan faces the reality of being left behind and the challenge of starting anew far from those he once trusted.

Main characters

  • Ronan — main character, feels betrayed by friends
  • Sabine — Ronan's twin sister, part of the friend group
  • Talia — Ronan's childhood love, part of the friend group
  • Dorian — Ronan's best friend, part of the friend group
  • Kirin — scholarship student sponsored by Ronan's family

West of Goodbye episodes 1–3

Episode 1

Ronan discovers Sabine, Talia, and Dorian excluded him from their college plans, choosing to attend C University with Kirin, so he commits to Stanford alone.

Episode 2

The friends explain their decision was to support Kirin, but tensions rise over a meaningful necklace and the upcoming graduation party.

Episode 3

At the graduation party, the group wears matching suits, but a suspicion emerges that Ronan may have cheated on the ACT, deepening the conflict.

Revenge · 30 episodes · first 5 free

Watch episode 1 of West of Goodbye

About West of Goodbye

Themes
Revenge
This show is
Dramatic, Satisfying
Episodes
30 episodes · 47 minutes in all
Maturity rating
TV-14
Free to watch
Episodes 1 to 5
Watch it all
$9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one

West of Goodbye episode guide

  1. Episode 1 · 2:14 · free
  2. Episode 2 · 2:02 · free
  3. Episode 3 · 1:34 · free
  4. Episode 4 · 1:24 · free
  5. Episode 5 · 1:24 · free
  6. Episode 6 · 1:22
  7. Episode 7 · 1:15
  8. Episode 8 · 1:19
  9. Episode 9 · 1:32
  10. Episode 10 · 1:57

…and 20 more episodes, up to episode 30.

West of Goodbye: questions

Where can I watch West of Goodbye full episodes?

On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 30 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.

How many episodes does West of Goodbye have?

West of Goodbye has 30 episodes, about 47 minutes in all; each runs about 94 seconds.

Is West of Goodbye free to watch?

The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy West of Goodbye on its own.

What is West of Goodbye about?

Ronan, a high school senior, believed that his closest friends—his twin sister Sabine, his childhood love Talia, and his best friend Dorian—would always support him. However, as senior year ends, they exclude him from their plans to attend college together. They choose to attend C University with Kirin, a scholarship student sponsored by Ronan's family foundation, leaving Ronan isolated as he commits to Stanford,…

Who are the main characters in West of Goodbye?

Ronan, main character, feels betrayed by friends; Sabine, Ronan's twin sister, part of the friend group; Talia, Ronan's childhood love, part of the friend group; Dorian, Ronan's best friend, part of the friend group; Kirin, scholarship student sponsored by Ronan's family.

What to watch after West of Goodbye?

Shows like West of Goodbye on BingeTube include Never Lonely Again, I Called Off My Wedding After Betrayal and Betrayed: I Became the Zombie King.

More like West of Goodbye

Find more: Best revenge short dramas

Browse every series on BingeTube