bingetube
#1 for Short Drama

The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World

Watch The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 50 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.

The despised bastard trained by gods is about to make them pay

Ian is the scorned bastard son of a noble house, mocked alongside the maid who raised him. In secret he trains under three Creator Gods, forging a body no blade can break. When his rival Cassian cripples his brother at the Trials, the boy everyone called the weakest rises with power that could shake the entire world.

The story of The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World

Ian is the illegitimate son of a noble house, mocked alongside the maid who raised him. Secretly, he trains under three Creator Gods, forging a body no blade can break. Despite his strength, he is called weak and faces scorn from his family and rivals. His older brother Edrick is severely injured during the Royal Knight selection trials, an event that heightens the family's internal conflicts.

Ian's mother fiercely confronts the family of Cassian, the rival who caused Edrick's injury, exchanging threats and insults over the incident and Ian's status. The trials occur once every ten years and are crucial for the family's honor and future. Edrick, despite his injury, supports Ian but warns that failure in the trials will lead to harsh punishment, including the loss of Ian's hand. As the trials begin, Ian prepares to prove himself, with the fate of his house and his own survival at stake.

Main characters

  • Ian — scorned bastard son and protagonist
  • Edrick — Ian's older brother, injured in trials
  • Cassian — Ian's rival who cripples Edrick

The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World episodes 1–3

Episode 1

Ian trains secretly under three Creator Gods, gaining unmatched strength but remains mocked as weak.

Episode 2

Ian's mother confronts Cassian's family after Edrick is injured, escalating tensions.

Episode 3

The Royal Knight selection trials approach; Ian must succeed or face severe punishment.

Revenge · 50 episodes · first 5 free

Watch episode 1 of The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World

About The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World

Themes
Revenge
This show is
Dramatic, Satisfying
Episodes
50 episodes · 1.5 hours in all
Maturity rating
TV-14
Free to watch
Episodes 1 to 5
Watch it all
$9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one

The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World episode guide

  1. Episode 1 · 4:00 · free
  2. Episode 2 · 1:42 · free
  3. Episode 3 · 1:46 · free
  4. Episode 4 · 2:18 · free
  5. Episode 5 · 1:28 · free
  6. Episode 6 · 2:16
  7. Episode 7 · 2:52
  8. Episode 8 · 2:02
  9. Episode 9 · 1:43
  10. Episode 10 · 2:43

…and 40 more episodes, up to episode 50.

The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World: questions

Where can I watch The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World full episodes?

On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 50 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.

How many episodes does The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World have?

The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World has 50 episodes, about 1.5 hours in all; each runs about 109 seconds.

Is The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World free to watch?

The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World on its own.

What is The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World about?

Ian is the illegitimate son of a noble house, mocked alongside the maid who raised him. Secretly, he trains under three Creator Gods, forging a body no blade can break. Despite his strength, he is called weak and faces scorn from his family and rivals. His older brother Edrick is severely injured during the Royal Knight selection trials, an event that heightens the family's internal conflicts.

Who are the main characters in The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World?

Ian, scorned bastard son and protagonist; Edrick, Ian's older brother, injured in trials; Cassian, Ian's rival who cripples Edrick.

What to watch after The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World?

Shows like The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World on BingeTube include Galactic Myth Arena, Hurt My Daughter, Face the Wrath of Poseidon! and Betrayed, I Awoke With God Eyes.

More like The Weakest Bastard Shakes the World

Find more: Best revenge short dramas

Browse every series on BingeTube