bingetube
#1 for Short Drama

My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth

Watch My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 60 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.

Two beggars crashed her wedding. They're the richest couple on Earth.

On Mina's wedding day, a ragged couple appears and says they are the parents who gave birth to her. Their poverty is an act meant to test her heart; in reality they founded the enormously wealthy Thorne Group. Mina welcomes them warmly, but her husband Marlowe treats them with open contempt, while the couple keeps their true identity a secret.

The story of My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth

On Mina's wedding day, a ragged couple arrives claiming to be her birth parents. They reveal that their poverty is an act to test her character and that they are the founders of the immensely wealthy Thorne Group. They have searched for her for 18 years and now offer her a vast inheritance, including a hundred companies, villas, luxury cars, and billions of dollars. However, they also bring a debt of three million dollars in bank loans, which they say Mina must help repay.

Mina warmly welcomes them, despite their shabby appearance and the financial burden. Her fiancé, Marlon, reacts with disdain and contempt, doubting their identity and criticizing Mina for accepting them. He tries to have them removed from the wedding, calling them bums and worrying about the debt. The couple remains determined to test Mina's heart and character by living modestly and enduring humiliation.

Mina stands firm in her decision to claim these parents and the inheritance, preparing to care for them despite Marlon's objections and the challenges ahead. The story centers on Mina's journey to prove her worthiness to inherit the Thorne Group by accepting her birth parents and their unconventional test of her heart.

Main characters

  • Mina — bride and heiress-to-be
  • Marlon — Mina's fiancé, skeptical and contemptuous

My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth episodes 1–3

Episode 1

On her wedding day, Mina's ragged birth parents appear, claiming to be founders of the wealthy Thorne Group and offering her a vast inheritance if she accepts them and their debts.

Episode 2

Marlon tries to expel Mina's birth parents from the wedding, but Mina insists on welcoming them despite their appearance and the financial burden they bring.

Episode 3

Mina firmly claims her birth parents and the inheritance, preparing to care for them despite Marlon's objections and the challenges ahead.

Billionaire Romance · 60 episodes · first 5 free

Watch episode 1 of My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth

About My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth

Themes
Billionaire Romance
This show is
Romantic, Swoon-worthy
Episodes
60 episodes · 85 minutes in all
Maturity rating
TV-14
Free to watch
Episodes 1 to 5
Watch it all
$9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one

My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth episode guide

  1. Episode 1 · 2:45 · free
  2. Episode 2 · 1:07 · free
  3. Episode 3 · 1:28 · free
  4. Episode 4 · 1:21 · free
  5. Episode 5 · 1:40 · free
  6. Episode 6 · 1:14
  7. Episode 7 · 1:17
  8. Episode 8 · 1:17
  9. Episode 9 · 1:30
  10. Episode 10 · 1:39

…and 50 more episodes, up to episode 60.

My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth: questions

Where can I watch My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth full episodes?

On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 60 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.

How many episodes does My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth have?

My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth has 60 episodes, about 85 minutes in all; each runs about 85 seconds.

Is My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth free to watch?

The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth on its own.

What is My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth about?

On Mina's wedding day, a ragged couple arrives claiming to be her birth parents. They reveal that their poverty is an act to test her character and that they are the founders of the immensely wealthy Thorne Group. They have searched for her for 18 years and now offer her a vast inheritance, including a hundred companies, villas, luxury cars, and billions of dollars. However, they also bring a debt of three million…

Who are the main characters in My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth?

Mina, bride and heiress-to-be; Marlon, Mina's fiancé, skeptical and contemptuous.

What to watch after My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth?

Shows like My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth on BingeTube include I Had My Billionaire Rival’s Baby, The Gold Digging Wife Saved the Billionaire Family and My Childhood Friend Hypnotized Me To Love Another.

More like My Beggar Parents Are the Richest People on Earth

Find more: Best billionaire romance short dramas

Browse every series on BingeTube