bingetube
#1 for Short Drama

From Nanny to CEO Wife

Watch From Nanny to CEO Wife full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 37 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.

Thrown out by her ex, she became a nanny. Then the CEO proposed a contract.

Thrown out into the night by Dylan, her abusive ex-husband, penniless Julia is hired as a nanny by the ultra-rich Walker family. Her gentle care soothes young Leo's anxiety and softens his cold father, CEO Grayson, who offers her a contract marriage. As her snobbish ex and his sister Vera keep mocking her, Julia finds herself falling for Grayson.

The story of From Nanny to CEO Wife

Julia, recently divorced and left penniless by her ex-husband Dylan, is hired as a nanny by the wealthy Walker family. She quickly bonds with young Leo, who suffers from severe abandonment anxiety and refuses to leave the estate or attend school. Julia's unconventional but effective methods help Leo open up, impressing his cold and distant father, CEO Grayson Walker. Grayson offers Julia a contract marriage to provide Leo with a stable family environment for an upcoming custody evaluation, promising financial security and a clear separation of assets.

Despite her painful past and the transactional nature of their arrangement, Julia agrees to the marriage for Leo's sake. Over the first three episodes, Julia settles into the mansion, navigates the complexities of her new role, and begins to earn Grayson's trust and respect. Leo's fear of abandonment remains a challenge, but Julia's gentle care starts to soothe him, culminating in a small miracle when Leo voluntarily leaves the estate with her. Julia's journey from a vulnerable nanny to a key figure in the Walker family unfolds with hope and healing.

Main characters

  • Julia — Nanny and contract wife
  • Grayson Walker — CEO and Leo's father
  • Leo — Young master with anxiety
  • Dylan — Julia's ex-husband
  • Grace — Grayson's assistant

From Nanny to CEO Wife episodes 1–3

Episode 1

Julia moves into the Walker mansion as nanny to Leo, impressing Grayson with her care and agreeing to a contract marriage for Leo's custody needs.

Episode 2

Julia reflects on her harsh divorce and accepts Grayson's contract marriage offer, receiving financial security and a diamond ring.

Episode 3

Julia earns Grayson's trust and helps Leo overcome his fear of leaving the estate, who surprisingly climbs into her car willingly.

Billionaire Romance · 37 episodes · first 5 free

Watch episode 1 of From Nanny to CEO Wife

About From Nanny to CEO Wife

Themes
Billionaire Romance
This show is
Romantic, Swoon-worthy
Episodes
37 episodes · 66 minutes in all
Maturity rating
TV-14
Free to watch
Episodes 1 to 5
Watch it all
$9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one

From Nanny to CEO Wife episode guide

  1. Episode 1 · 4:57 · free
  2. Episode 2 · 2:13 · free
  3. Episode 3 · 1:41 · free
  4. Episode 4 · 2:16 · free
  5. Episode 5 · 3:18 · free
  6. Episode 6 · 3:19
  7. Episode 7 · 3:19
  8. Episode 8 · 1:54
  9. Episode 9 · 1:02
  10. Episode 10 · 1:35

…and 27 more episodes, up to episode 37.

From Nanny to CEO Wife: questions

Where can I watch From Nanny to CEO Wife full episodes?

On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 37 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.

How many episodes does From Nanny to CEO Wife have?

From Nanny to CEO Wife has 37 episodes, about 66 minutes in all; each runs about 107 seconds.

Is From Nanny to CEO Wife free to watch?

The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy From Nanny to CEO Wife on its own.

What is From Nanny to CEO Wife about?

Julia, recently divorced and left penniless by her ex-husband Dylan, is hired as a nanny by the wealthy Walker family. She quickly bonds with young Leo, who suffers from severe abandonment anxiety and refuses to leave the estate or attend school. Julia's unconventional but effective methods help Leo open up, impressing his cold and distant father, CEO Grayson Walker. Grayson offers Julia a contract marriage to…

Who are the main characters in From Nanny to CEO Wife?

Julia, Nanny and contract wife; Grayson Walker, CEO and Leo's father; Leo, Young master with anxiety; Dylan, Julia's ex-husband; Grace, Grayson's assistant.

What to watch after From Nanny to CEO Wife?

Shows like From Nanny to CEO Wife on BingeTube include The CEO Became My Wife, Kicked Out, I Became The Mafia Boss's Wife and Too Late to Regret: Your Ex-Wife Is Gone.

More like From Nanny to CEO Wife

Find more: Best billionaire romance short dramas · Best divorce and ex-regret short dramas · Best CEO short dramas · Best contract marriage short dramas

Browse every series on BingeTube