The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy
Watch The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 43 episodes (about 69 minutes in all), episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.

He saved a mafia boss's life, and the boss never let him go
College student Cecil steps in to rescue Kane, a powerful mafia leader, and Kane falls hard for him. After a painful betrayal leaves Cecil broken, Kane takes him under his wing and trains him to become his right hand. As they grow closer, Cecil must decide how far he will go in a world ruled by danger.
The story of The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy
Cecil, a college student, unexpectedly becomes involved with Kane, a powerful mafia leader, after stepping in to rescue him. Kane quickly develops strong feelings for Cecil, who faces tension at home, especially with his mother, who disapproves of his lifestyle and choices.
After a betrayal leaves Cecil emotionally shattered, Kane takes him under his protection and begins training him to become his trusted right hand. As Cecil adapts to this new life filled with danger and loyalty, he must decide how far he is willing to go to survive and support Kane. Cecil is still adjusting to his role within the mafia, while Kane remains deeply protective and intrigued by him.
The story follows Cecil’s journey as he balances his past and the perilous present in a world ruled by power and risk.
Main characters
- Cecil — college student and Kane's protege
- Kane — powerful mafia leader
- Mr. Victor — mafia associate
The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy episodes 1–3
Episode 1
Cecil rescues Kane, the mafia boss, sparking Kane's interest in him.
Episode 2
Cecil faces family conflict and supports Kane during a violent confrontation.
Episode 3
Kane comforts Cecil after his mother intervenes, deepening their bond amid mafia tensions.
Mafia · 43 episodes · first 5 free
Watch episode 1 of The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy
About The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy
- Themes
- Mafia
- This show is
- Dark, Suspenseful
- Episodes
- 43 episodes · 69 minutes in all
- Maturity rating
- TV-14
- Free to watch
- Episodes 1 to 5
- Watch it all
- $9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one
The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy episode guide
- Episode 1 · 1:18 · free
- Episode 2 · 2:01 · free
- Episode 3 · 2:26 · free
- Episode 4 · 2:12 · free
- Episode 5 · 1:56 · free
- Episode 6 · 1:46
- Episode 7 · 1:16
- Episode 8 · 1:13
- Episode 9 · 1:21
- Episode 10 · 1:08
…and 33 more episodes, up to episode 43.
The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy: questions
Where can I watch The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy full episodes?
On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 43 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.
How many episodes does The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy have?
The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy has 43 episodes, about 69 minutes in all; each runs about 96 seconds.
Is The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy free to watch?
The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy on its own.
What is The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy about?
Cecil, a college student, unexpectedly becomes involved with Kane, a powerful mafia leader, after stepping in to rescue him. Kane quickly develops strong feelings for Cecil, who faces tension at home, especially with his mother, who disapproves of his lifestyle and choices.
Who are the main characters in The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy?
Cecil, college student and Kane's protege; Kane, powerful mafia leader; Mr. Victor, mafia associate.
Can I watch The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy as a full movie?
The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy is a series of 43 short episodes, about 69 minutes in all. On BingeTube each episode plays straight after the last, so you can watch the whole story in one sitting.
What to watch after The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy?
Shows like The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy on BingeTube include The Mafia Don's Substitute Lover, The Mafia Boss Begs for My Return and My Mafia Husband Owes His Sister in Law a Child.
More like The Mafia Boss's Rose Boy
- The Mafia Don's Substitute Lover
- The Mafia Boss Begs for My Return
- My Mafia Husband Owes His Sister in Law a Child
- Mafia Heir Turns Me Gay
- They Crowned My Twin, So I Left the Mafia Family
- After My Rebirth, I Said No to the Mafia Don's Late Confession
- Oops! My Online Ex Is The Mafia Don
- The Fool Was the Mafia King All Along
- Divorced and Married to the Mafia Boss
- Hot Delivery for the Mafia Girlboss
- I Left One Mafia Heir for His Brother
- My Family Cast Me Out But the Don Begged Me to Stay
Find more: Best mafia short dramas · Dark mafia romance short dramas