She Chose Him. I Took the Empire
Watch She Chose Him. I Took the Empire full episodes in English on BingeTube: all 45 episodes, episodes 1–5 free in your browser, no app.
She chose another man, so he reclaimed the empire he gave up
Evan turned his back on his family fortune for his fiancee Hela and spent eleven years as a humble teacher. Then he learns she has secretly spent their savings to give another man, Julian, the child he wanted. Done being the fool in his own life, Evan reclaims the empire he walked away from.
The story of She Chose Him. I Took the Empire
Evan Cole, once heir to a vast family fortune, has spent the last eleven years living a modest life as a high school physics teacher, all for the love of his fianc
Main characters
- Evan Cole — fianc e9 and former heir turned teacher
- Hila — Evan's fianc e9e who chooses another man's child
- Julian — man who fathered Hila's child and needs medical treatment
She Chose Him. I Took the Empire episodes 1–3
Episode 1
Evan learns Hila plans to have another man's child through artificial insemination, shattering their relationship just before their wedding.
Episode 2
Hila has already undergone insemination and continues to hide the truth from Evan, who struggles with her betrayal.
Episode 3
Evan discovers Hila spent their wedding savings on Julian's medical expenses and decides to leave her and reclaim his family empire.
Billionaire Romance · 45 episodes · first 5 free
Watch episode 1 of She Chose Him. I Took the Empire
About She Chose Him. I Took the Empire
- Themes
- Billionaire Romance
- This show is
- Romantic, Swoon-worthy
- Episodes
- 45 episodes · 54 minutes in all
- Maturity rating
- TV-14
- Free to watch
- Episodes 1 to 5
- Watch it all
- $9.99/month for every show (your first week discounted), or $4.99 to keep just this one
She Chose Him. I Took the Empire episode guide
- Episode 1 · 1:55 · free
- Episode 2 · 1:02 · free
- Episode 3 · 1:25 · free
- Episode 4 · 0:59 · free
- Episode 5 · 1:24 · free
- Episode 6 · 0:59
- Episode 7 · 1:24
- Episode 8 · 2:03
- Episode 9 · 1:25
- Episode 10 · 1:39
…and 35 more episodes, up to episode 45.
She Chose Him. I Took the Empire: questions
Where can I watch She Chose Him. I Took the Empire full episodes?
On BingeTube (binge.tube): all 45 episodes, in any web browser, no app. Episodes 1 to 5 are free.
How many episodes does She Chose Him. I Took the Empire have?
She Chose Him. I Took the Empire has 45 episodes, about 54 minutes in all; each runs about 72 seconds.
Is She Chose Him. I Took the Empire free to watch?
The first 5 episodes are free; the rest come with a BingeTube membership, or buy She Chose Him. I Took the Empire on its own.
What is She Chose Him. I Took the Empire about?
Evan Cole, once heir to a vast family fortune, has spent the last eleven years living a modest life as a high school physics teacher, all for the love of his fianc
Who are the main characters in She Chose Him. I Took the Empire?
Evan Cole, fianc e9 and former heir turned teacher; Hila, Evan's fianc e9e who chooses another man's child; Julian, man who fathered Hila's child and needs medical treatment.
What to watch after She Chose Him. I Took the Empire?
Shows like She Chose Him. I Took the Empire on BingeTube include The Hidden Donna: She Took Down My Husband’s Clan for Me, She Stole My Alpha I Married the Lycan King and Blood-Bound Bride I Married My Ex's Father.
More like She Chose Him. I Took the Empire
- The Hidden Donna: She Took Down My Husband’s Clan for Me
- She Stole My Alpha I Married the Lycan King
- Blood-Bound Bride I Married My Ex's Father
- Substitute Bride, Conqueror of a Billionaire Family
- Broken Vows, White Wolf's Call
- Hidden Marriage
- Back to 20 Ditching My Scumbag Ex Husband
- She Chose Her Fake Husband
- After the Divorce, Her Empire Crumbled
- The Hidden Queen My Husbands Mistress Ruined My Empire
- Cursed Girl, Billionaire’s Two Hundred Million Dollar Bride
- Kicked Out by My Ex I Became the Mafia Dons Xxl Wife
Find more: Best billionaire romance short dramas